Style Options
Header Options
Light Dark
Skin Options
Light Dark

Close X


EB-5 Visa Business Plans

Direct Investment Visas

Under the EB-5 program, entrepreneurs (and their spouses and unmarried children under 21) are eligible to apply for a green card (permanent residence) if they make the necessary investment in a commercial enterprise in the United States, and plan to create or preserve 10 permanent full-time jobs for qualified U.S. workers.

Our team at New Frontiers has drafted multiple comprehensive, credible and consistent business plans that demonstrate compliance with EB-5 regulations, and provide the business information that USCIS officials need to evaluate the EB-5 petition.

For assistance creating a professional and completely customized visa business plan, contact our specialists.

Matter of Ho Requirements

Matter of Ho refers to the requirements for EB-5 visa plans, as established by the USCIS Administrative Appeals Office (AAO). Investors seeking approval from the USCIS must be able to show that they satisfy all of the following requirements.

A “Matter of Ho” compliant business plan is a comprehensive, detailed, and credible document demonstrating the job-creation potential of the new commercial enterprise. Matter of Ho calls for a business plan that:

• Includes the level of detail that a potential investor or financial institutional expects to see before making an investment decision

• Is sufficiently detailed to allow USCIS officials to derive reasonable inferences about the business plan’s compliance with EB-5 requirements

• Clearly shows how EB-5 investment is applied and results in job creation

• Is fully supported by verifiable sources and industry standards.

Committed to Our Clients' Successes

Our founder has been a speaker and panelist at multiple immigration events. By leveraging on this knowledge, and through prompt turnaround times and competitive rates, we deliver effective services to help our clients build on their success.