Style Options
Header Options
Light Dark
Skin Options
Light Dark

Close X


H-1B Visa Business Plans

H-1B Visas are used by U.S. employers seeking to hire nonimmigrant aliens as workers in specialty occupations. A specialty occupation is one that requires the application of a body of highly specialized knowledge and the attainment of at least a bachelor’s degree or its equivalent.

We specialize in writing customized business plans for start-ups and small businesses vying for the best and the brightest foreign talent across the globe.

We deliver professional, customized, and solid business plans that are fully aligned with your immigration goals and strategies. Our specialists draw from their diverse backgrounds in finance and business to bring highly detailed and credible plans that meet USCIS adjudication standards. We have a full understanding of the process and can help take you closer to your goals.

Requirements for an H-1B Visa

• Must demonstrate an employer-employee relationship between worker and petitioning U.S. employer.

• Occupation must qualify as highly specialized and require complex knowledge.

• Employee must hold a bachelor's degree or higher from an accredited university.

• Worker must be paid at least the actual or prevailing wage for the specialty occupation.

Why a Business Plan for an H-1B Visa?

Having a solid business plan in place is one of the many ways you can strengthen your petition. Submitting a thorough business plan that demonstrates compliance with specific H-1B requirements can greatly increase the chances of H-1B approval.

To learn more, give us a call.